QUESTION

my daughter is currently in s carolina,detention. center for using so.so e else's credit card she has the same crime. in Georgia and new york

Asked on Jul 28th, 2015 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Can I do anything to help her
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, but this may require paying for the services of a lawyer, especially as she has commited the same crime three times. Regards, I am Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. www.michaelsribnicklaw.com
Answered on Jul 29th, 2015 at 2:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters