QUESTION

My daughter lives in MN. She was charged with reckless driving while traveling alone in PA. State or Federal violation? Can she resolve this from MN?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2014 on Traffic Violations - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
She claimed to be passing a truck going up hill. Officer stated she was going 100 mph. She denies she was. Does she need legal counsel from PA or MN? She recieved a letter stating her license was being revoked because she has not paid the ticket. Her bad. She is overwhelmed and put it out of mind. How should she proceed?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It's a state violation and she should contact a Pennsylvania attorney to help her resolve it.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2014 at 4:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters