QUESTION

my daughter received a parking ticket in pa. The vehicle is titled in Miss. Will Pa. notify Ms if the ticket is not paid. Will my license be suspend

Asked on Nov 19th, 2013 on Traffic Violations - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Very unlikely for a parking ticket. It's still best to negotiate paying off the ticket and penalties.
Answered on Nov 19th, 2013 at 3:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters