QUESTION

My daughter was attacked from behind and videos taken and put on social media the school got the boy to send the video to them but left it on his pho

Asked on Mar 31st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the boy won't voluntarily take it down, you can contact the media company where it is posted and ask it to take it down.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2017 at 3:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters