QUESTION

my daughter was raped when she spent the night at a friends and the courts have let him get off please help????

Asked on Sep 29th, 2011 on Sex Crimes - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
You could sue for assault and battery in Civil Court.  That would be under your control.  It would subject your daughter to a lot.  It is an option,
Answered on Sep 30th, 2011 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters