QUESTION

My daughter was sexually abused by taxi services company

Asked on Sep 15th, 2013 on Sex Crimes - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Forest Hills, NY
Partner at Warren S. Hecht
1 Award
Do you mean by a driver  in a taxi?
Answered on Sep 15th, 2013 at 11:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters