QUESTION

My daughter who is 18 shoplifted $900.00 worth of makeup, what should we expect if it was her first time?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I don't know where you live but in my county, your optimum result would be for her to complete shoplifting classes in exchange for a total dismissal.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2016 at 8:04 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters