QUESTION

My daughter's bond has been paid a she's waiting on a tether she has court Monday morning Lorna can they raise her bind at court all though it's been

Asked on Oct 05th, 2022 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Can bond be raised after it been paid
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
Usually bond is only increased if there is an incedent of some kind or additional, more serious, charges have been brought.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2022 at 11:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters