QUESTION

My daughters friend''s sister was drinking and took my car without permission while my daughter had our car near their house. She then totaled my car.

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My insurance wants to drop her from my insurance saying she gave permission for the girl to drive the car when she actually told her not to go anywhere. Another friends heard her say this and also repeated the same thing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
Get a lawyer involved to contact the insurance company.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2012 at 11:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters