QUESTION

my drivers license is under suspension since 2011 for 2nd dui, I have fulfilled all the formalities of idrc and fines,now I have moved to MD

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2016 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
How can I get my files transferred from their
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can work directly with NJ DMV and IDRC and the courts to have your driving privileges renewed in NJ so that you can get your license in MD. We do these cases every week. You can also try yourself first and then call us if you are not successful. We are here to help you get your license. Please call. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 04th, 2016 at 3:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters