QUESTION

My dui is like sixteen years ago I never did classes do I still need to do them

Asked on Mar 12th, 2023 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
My dui is sixteen years old I never did classes do I still need to do them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Veteran Attorney serving San Francisco, CA
Partner at Pelta Law
4 Awards
Maybe.  You should contact an experienced criminal defense attorney to discuss your options.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2023 at 3:17 PM

The response/answer provided is not legal advice nor does it form an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters