QUESTION

My ex said I poped his tires.His roommate is saying he witnesses it. They are under the influence. I was at his house that night. What should I do?

Asked on Aug 26th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Ex accauing me of criminal mischeif. With a witness. His room mate. I was at my exs house grabbing my belongings. He said that I also slashed his tires
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
How long ago did this happen?   Has this been reported to any authority?
Answered on Sep 25th, 2021 at 7:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters