QUESTION

My fiance absconded he came to Tenn without having his parole transfer from Arkansas. He has no charges except the absconding violation he has not ha

Asked on Apr 01st, 2019 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
We are trying to have his parole transfer to Tennessee he is completing an ssp program about to complete it and is doing great he just wants to come home he has no charges except the absconding
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure what the question is but leaving Arkansas without permission would get this parole violated.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2019 at 11:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters