QUESTION

My fiance father pass away, left hime some money on a life insurance policy. He would like to know how do he go about claiming this money.At the momen

Asked on Dec 17th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
incarcerated but he get out next year he still would like to know what details he need to know to claim this money from his father insurance policy? Can you please help. Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I think he should contact the insurance commission in virginia. DOC
Answered on Dec 18th, 2012 at 6:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters