QUESTION

My fiance got a violation of probation no new charges he asked about a new law because hes scared they will send him back to prison. can they?

Asked on Sep 06th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Hey have DC classes and called in Too many times sick to go to work Instead of the classes they violated him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Since I don't the facts around his case, then I can not that question but they could violate him and send him back if he did not attend the classes that he was required him to. I would suggest that he get the classes done.
Answered on Sep 07th, 2018 at 5:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters