QUESTION

My fiance got another OWI, is there anything he can do to lower his revocation time?

Asked on Jun 09th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
My fiance got picked up for another OWI. His PO gave him 1 yr 9 months and 27 days on his revocation. Is there a program he can do to lower that time?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Why not check with the PO? Or the PO's supervisor?
Answered on Jun 10th, 2015 at 12:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters