QUESTION

My fiance has some warrants they may take awhile to clear up, however we want to get married now. How can we obtain a marriage license now?.

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2014 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i would address the warrants before i got married. we just cleared a person with 10 violations and another with 6 violations. what are the charges ? please call if we can help. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 24th, 2014 at 1:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters