QUESTION

My fiance is a felon and was recently pulled over and ticketed for driving on a revoked license same offence he became a felon. My question is is the

Asked on May 22nd, 2012 on Felonies - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
   The nature of your question is unclear. Driving with a suspended or revoked license is a crime in Illinois. If your fiance has a felony background, this could impact the potential sentence if he is convicted of the offense. Your boyfriend should contact an experienced attorney as soon as possible to determine his options and strategy. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com 
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 7:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters