QUESTION

My fiance is in jail for a drug conspiracy. And her bond is a 100k. Can she get a bond hearing before her court day. (she doesn't have a court day yet

Asked on Sep 05th, 2017 on Drug Crimes - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This question should be addressed to her attorney.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2017 at 6:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters