QUESTION

My fiancee was convicted of murder and was sentence to 15 to life. He has a gun spec but no weapon was found.

Asked on Jan 27th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My fiancee was convicted of murder and was sentence to 15 to life. He has a gun spec but no weapon was found. He has filed for a clemency and did 15 years. This was his 1st offenses he's had has been in any trouble in prison.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Idid not see a question. What is it that you want to know? If you are asking if he will qualify for clemency, I do not know him or his case and can not answer.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2017 at 11:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters