QUESTION

My first time, I thought I was pleading to a mismeader and I got a felony. 12/06 ended 12/07 Can I get expungment. Happen in Harrisburg, pa

Asked on Jul 08th, 2012 on Expungements - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
If you plead guilty to a felony you normally cannot get the record expunged until you are 70 years old or until you get  a pardon from the governor.  Read more about Pennsylvania expungements here: http://fairlielaw.net/practice-areas/expungements/ Steven F. Fairlie, Esq.Fairlie & Lippy, P.C.1501 Lower State Road, Suite 304North Wales, PA 19454voice: (215) 997-1000fax: (215) 997-1777steve@fairlielaw.netwww.fairlielaw.net
Answered on Jul 09th, 2012 at 11:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters