QUESTION

my friend is on probation and when he went to see the probation officer he was tested and they said it was positive. he said he didnt use anything.

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2013 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
and a warrant was place on him because he didnt go back when they wanted too see him..what do we do..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
has your friend had prior violations of probation ? has your friend been privately tested to demonstrate that there were no drugs in their system ? your friend can ask to be re-tested if your friend truly believes there are no drugs. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2013 at 11:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters