QUESTION

My friend was charged with possession of marijuana and obstruction of Justice. The obstruction charge is a level 6 felony how much jail time will she

Asked on Jul 16th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
My friend was charged with possession of marijuana and obstruction of Justice. The obstruction charge is a level 6 felony how much jail time will she get
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
A level 6 is punishable from 6 months to 2.5 years.  Your friend needs an attorney.  
Answered on Jul 17th, 2018 at 8:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters