QUESTION

My friends son is in prison and vets out on November 29 but his mother had a stroke is there a way to get him out sooner?

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2017 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
His mother is in the hospital and needs her sons help to recover from having a stroke she is on disability and needs all the help she can get
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the prison and ask them about an early release for hardship.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2017 at 5:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters