QUESTION

My girl friend is 15 I'm 18 is it legal for us to have sex

Asked on May 31st, 2016 on Sex Crimes - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Kennett Square, PA at Baikow Legal
Update Your Profile
No--it could open you up to Corruption of a Minor charges as well as others.  I'd advise you not to. 
Answered on Jun 01st, 2016 at 12:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters