QUESTION

My girlfriend and I are on the home title, she wants her sister to come over a lot but I don’t, can I have the police make her leave?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Provo, UT at Randy M. Lish, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Not unless you want a fight with your girlfriend. Anyone who resides at the residence has a right to have guests. If your girlfriend invites her sister over, you can't stop her from coming.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2017 at 9:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters