QUESTION

My husband finish he's sentence now there holding him because of violation of parole can he's still be eligible to go to a half way house ?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2018 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My husband was Pennsylvania first he's was custody for charge he's have over there then he's was eligibility for parole he's was supposed to be release in August 2017 but they transfer him to New Jersey because he's another charge but he's current max day was January 20 2018 now there holding him for violation parole I want to know if can apply to send him to a half way house to finish he's violation parole yes or no ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can help with the violation of parole if the violation involves the NJ Parole Board. We work with them every day. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 29th, 2018 at 8:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters