QUESTION

My husband got a dui with a claas A licence .His breath test was .13.he needs to keep his licence due to a state employee.

Asked on Apr 17th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
In private car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
Your husband should hire a lawyer as soon as possible. If his case is not handle correctly, and his license is suspended he could lose his job. Also, your husband only has 10-days to reqeust a DMV hearing or his license will be suspended.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2017 at 9:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters