QUESTION

My husband had court today for revocation and nothing has changed no new court date or anything does that mean he is being released

Asked on Jan 04th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I need to know
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I have no idea. You need to check with his lawyer or the clerk of the court.
Answered on Jan 06th, 2018 at 6:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters