QUESTION

My husband has a court date for driving without a lisence and rackless driving, can he get arrested in court?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
He was drivingy car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
was there an accident ? did anyone get hurt ? did your husband leave the scene ? he should hire an attorney given the seriousness of the charges and the time he will lose his license. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Nov 26th, 2012 at 1:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters