QUESTION

my husband is a convicted felon and i hold a hand gun carry permit what needs to be done to ensure his safety around me so that we want run into issue

Asked on Jun 14th, 2017 on Felonies - Tennessee
More details to this question:
i have a hgc permit and my husband is a convicted felon im just trying to figure out ways to keep him safe and away from any trouble just by me having a hand gun carry permit i have and need to take all precostions
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If he is a convicted felon, he is not suppose to be in a house with a gun. If you are asking how to get around that, I have no answer.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2017 at 6:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters