QUESTION

My husband is in Federal prison. He was sentenced to 180 months. We believe he qualifies for a sentence reduction based on the new Johnson law that

Asked on Nov 30th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
was recently passed regarding the ACCA rules. We are currently seeking a Federal attorney to take this case and advise if he is eligible. He was sentenced in the 11th Circuit, northern district of Atlanta, Georgia. Please Help!!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We are attorneys in NJ. What was the conviction ? Plea bargain ? Prior record ? Ed Dimon
Answered on Dec 01st, 2015 at 2:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters