QUESTION

My husband stabbed my service dog, he is charged with animal cruelty

Asked on Jun 18th, 2018 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Animal cruelty. Husband stabbed my service dog and domestic violence against me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
These are serious charges and there will be serious consequences  if you can prove your case. We have had cases where people go to jail. Please call me. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 20th, 2018 at 3:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters