QUESTION

My husband violated his probation for the first time. He hasn't been in trouble in 5 years

Asked on Mar 30th, 2019 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
for the first time. He hasn't been in trouble in 5 years and is on probation for 6. He charge was drop to a mistameater. How long would he be in jail
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry but I can't answer your question because it depends on the judge to impose the sentence.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2019 at 5:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters