QUESTION

My husband was arrested for drugs and made the news I told my kids he was arrested for driving without a D.L how ever the school pulled my kids out of

Asked on Oct 14th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Class and started asking them questions and showed them the article. Which they have no idea of. Can they do that??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It's not illegal, or in my opinion something you could sue over, but I would file a complaint with the school board.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2015 at 1:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters