QUESTION

My insurance company just denied my claim without just cause. Can I sue the company?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2018 on Parole and Probation - Indiana
More details to this question:
My insurance claim was denied. I need legal counsel.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Have the carrier put the reason for the denial in writing, get a copy of your poilcy and meet with an attorney.  
Answered on Feb 01st, 2018 at 7:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters