QUESTION

My ? Is June 6, 2011 1st dui, on my conditions of probation it never said interlock, 12 hr class, dui attack class, 50hr c.s, fines how can I get d.l

Asked on Feb 08th, 2021 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
Now I'm trying to get d.l, and my file was sent to warehouse, and only thing holding me from getting my d.l is I have to show proof of interlock, I don't have no car, at that time it was towed and I couldn't get it out I done everything judge ask of me and was termination off probation, I also have my probation conditions from 2011, never was mark with x to have it install, now since I'm trying to get d.l it's required that I have it done,. ...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI Defense Attorney serving Coral Gables, FL at Jonathan Blecher, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The only way to be certain is to review the court record and the motor vehicle record. If you had a breath test over .15, then an IID is required.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2021 at 2:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters