QUESTION

MY JOB FINGERPRINTED ME AND SHOPLIFTING CHARGES CAME UP WHAT CAN I DO NOW.

Asked on Nov 18th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i would have the charge expunged so that you can legally answer under NJ law that you have never been arrested. you will need this for future employment. i am assuming that you addressed the charge and do not have an outstanding arrest warrant. if so, you need to arrest the warrant. the cost for expungement is $1500. ed dimon 7320797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Nov 18th, 2014 at 1:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters