QUESTION

My lawyer withdrew from my case because of health issues, and my case is two weeks. Its a trial case in circuit court

Asked on Jul 25th, 2017 on Felonies - Tennessee
More details to this question:
How do I go about getting a good lawyer in a short period of time with few funds
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, I have no answer to your question.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2017 at 4:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters