QUESTION

My license is going to. Be suspended for 180 days. Should I appeal the suspension? It is set to start around 7-15-12. My bac was .22.

Asked on May 31st, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
 Please contact an experienced attorney as soon as possible. You have a finite period of time to file a petition to rescind a summary license suspension. The attorney that you have hired for your DUI case can advise you regarding this. Please contact your counsel immediately. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com
Answered on Jul 06th, 2012 at 2:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters