QUESTION

My minor child was videotaped while having consensual sex with another minor,what do we (parents) do

Asked on Jan 13th, 2015 on Sex Crimes - Georgia
More details to this question:
My child slipped out of the house with a friend ,they were picked up by more "friends" while my child thought to be alone while having this encounter they were videoed, this digital video was shown at the high school they all attend.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
Have you filed a police report or thought about it?  Depending on the circumstances, law enforcement may choose to get invovled.    
Answered on Jan 13th, 2015 at 12:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters