QUESTION

My neighbor came over to my house and assaulted me and the police did nothing gave both of us a citation I was trying to defend myself ..

Asked on Oct 12th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
What should I do when I go to court she told the police I pushed her first but I have witnesses that I didn't she started it ...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bring your witnesses to court to tell the judge what happened.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2017 at 11:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters