QUESTION

My new doctor may think I'm a drug seeker, this is not the case. I have a sneaking suspicion she is plotting to have me charged and arrested.

Asked on Oct 11th, 2012 on Drug Crimes - Arizona
More details to this question:
My new doctor may think I'm a drug seeker, this is not the case. I have a sneaking suspicion she is plotting to have me charged and arrested.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
You should contact a criminal defense attorney in your county of residence. Thank you, Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.com
Answered on Oct 11th, 2012 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters