QUESTION

My property was damaged by a drunk driver. What options are available to me to obtain his insurance information?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Tennessee
More details to this question:
DUI driver damaged my property. At time of accident he did not have proof of insurance on his person. I went to court for the first hearing and asked this person for his insurance co. info (this was two months after the incident) he refused to give it to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Contact the DA. You are a victim and they may be able to give you that information and may be able to have the court order you to be paid by him.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2013 at 11:03 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters