QUESTION

MY SON 14 YEARS OLD HAVE A COURT TOMORROW FOR DRIVING WITHOUT A LICENCE IN CALIFORNIA

Asked on Apr 06th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
Why not hire an attorney to appear on your son's behalf and have that matter disposed of? 
Answered on Apr 06th, 2017 at 10:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters