QUESTION

my son arrested for sex cont with minor

Asked on Sep 30th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
has a 40.000 bond no one has spoke to himexcept the sargent tell him if he will amite that he is guilt they will withhold judification. they have not let him speck with a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
hire a lawyer immediately if possible. What he has been told is almost certainly untrue and will get him into serious problems
Answered on Oct 07th, 2013 at 11:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters