QUESTION

My son didnt meet with a solicitor has a court dat jan 26 will the judge give him a second chance

Asked on Jan 17th, 2015 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
There is no way to answer your question without more information. I don't understand what you are asking. Please clarify and I'll try to provide an answer.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2015 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters