QUESTION

My son failed to pay, in a timely manner, a speeding ticket in Florida and had is Pennsylvani DL suspended.

Asked on Jan 08th, 2014 on Traffic Violations - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
The ticket was for either going thru a light or speeding. Since he is a college student in Florida, he didnt have the money to pay the fine, and when I tried to assist him, it was too little too late.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
He needs to pay the fine and any late costs. Then, contact PennDOT about restoring his driving privileges. He will likely only need to show proof of payment and perhaps pay a new license fee.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2014 at 4:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters