QUESTION

my son got a parole violation for unaproved relationship for having womans clothing and hygeine items at his home but he dresses as a woman case?

Asked on Oct 31st, 2017 on Parole and Probation - Indiana
More details to this question:
he is a cross dresser and the parole agent did not do any further investigation into this matter
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
A revocation of his proabtion could include jail time for the remainder of his sentence.  I would suggest meeting with the attorney who handled his underlying charge asap or another attorney if that is not possible.   He will need to defend this.   
Answered on Nov 01st, 2017 at 7:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters