QUESTION

My son got in some trouble well I was interviewed by detective the told me if I give a statement he wouldn't find out well a motion of discovery was d

Asked on Apr 17th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was told he wouldn't find out now they want me to testify do I have to testify against him bye law
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you do have to testify.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2018 at 7:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters